In Azerbaijan, the air temperature is expected to rise to 23 degrees on February 17.
This information was provided to Modern.az by the National Hydrometeorology Service.
It was reported that in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula, the weather conditions are expected to be partly cloudy, occasionally overcast, and mostly rainless. Fog will occur in some places at night and in the evening. A moderate south-westerly wind will be replaced by a north-westerly wind in the evening.
The air temperature will be 4-8° warm at night and 15-19° warm during the day. Atmospheric pressure will drop from 758 mm of mercury to 753 mm of mercury. Relative humidity will be 70-80%.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, the weather conditions will be mostly rainless. Fog is expected in some mountainous and foothill areas at night and in the morning. The westerly wind will occasionally strengthen in some places.
The air temperature will be 5-10° warm at night and 19-23° warm during the day; in the mountains, it will be 3-8° warm at night and 13-18° warm during the day.