In Baku 42 schools new directors have been appointed - LIST
New directors have been appointed to 42 general education institutions subordinate to the Baku City Education Department.
Information about this was provided to Modern.az from the Baku City Education Department.
It was reported that the new appointments covered the vacant positions put up for competition for the full secondary general education schools numbered 198, 97, 131, 308, 94, 254, 133, 81, 71, 139, 335, 334, 230, 205, 162, 155, 87, 38, 106, 298, 58, 63, 142, 337, 215, 296, 327, 258, 185, 305, 108, 165, 315, 203, 256, 323, 73, Technical-Humanitarian Lyceum No. 2, Sports Lyceum No. 1, Special Full Secondary General Education School (full-time and part-time) No. 115, Republican Integrated Education Boarding-type General Education School No. 6, and Integrated Education Boarding-type General Education School No. 9 named after E. Guliyev in the capital. The newly appointed school leaders are individuals who successfully passed the recruitment competition.
It should be noted that individuals with higher education in pedagogical or management specializations, with at least 5 years of pedagogical experience (3 years if holding a scientific degree and academic title in the specialization of education organization and management), and currently engaged in pedagogical activities in general education institutions participated in the competition.