A training course titled “Partnership Interoperability Initiative - 2026” is being held in Baku within the framework of the Partnership for Peace Program for 2026 between the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan and NATO.
Modern.az reports that in the course organized at the Military Management Institute of the National Defense University, participants were first given detailed information about the topic, scenario, and assigned tasks.
The main objective of this course, which is significant for the development of international military cooperation, is to increase interoperability and the level of adaptability during joint exercises, as well as to expand experience exchange.
It should be noted that 28 people from our country and 38 people from NATO member and partner countries are participating in the training course.