Two new deputies have been appointed to the Minister of Emergency Situations, Kamaladdin Heydarov.
Modern.az reports that one of them is Jabrayil Eldar oglu Khanlarov. He replaced Orujali Hajiyev, who was dismissed a few days ago. Prior to this appointment, Jabrayil Khanlarov was the head of the State Agency for Control over Safety in Construction.
In addition, Yusif Nabiyev has also been appointed deputy minister. He, in turn, replaced Etibar Mirzayev, who was dismissed from this position. Yusif Nabiyev was the Chief Fire Safety Expert of the MES.
It should be noted that the names of the dismissed deputies still remain in the leadership section on the ministry's website, and the new deputies have not been added here.
Let us recall that K. Heydarov's three deputies - Lieutenant General Faig Taghizade, Lieutenant General Etibar Mirzayev, and Orujali Hajiyev - were relieved of their duties and sent into retirement (Qaynarinfo.az).