The forecast for the expected weather conditions on February 18 has been announced.
The National Hydrometeorology Service provided information on this matter to Modern.az.
According to the forecast, tomorrow in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula, the weather is expected to be partly cloudy, occasionally overcast, and mostly rainless. Intermittent fog will occur in some areas. A north-westerly wind will blow.
The air temperature will be 5-8 degrees Celsius at night and 10-14 degrees Celsius during the day. Atmospheric pressure will rise from 754 mm Hg to 757 mm Hg. Relative humidity will be 70-80%.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, the weather is expected to be mostly rainless. Intermittent fog will occur in some areas at night and in the morning. A westerly wind will occasionally strengthen in some areas.
The air temperature will be 5-10 degrees Celsius at night and 19-24 degrees Celsius during the day, while in the mountains, it will be 3-8 degrees Celsius at night and 13-18 degrees Celsius during the day.