The Chief Executive DISMISSED 14 officials from their posts in one day
14 employees of Ağsu District Executive Power have been dismissed from their positions.
Modern.az reports that, due to structural changes carried out in the executive power, the state service of these individuals has been terminated. Executive Head Rovshan Bagirov signed an order regarding this.
According to the order, the following employees of the executive power have lost their positions:
1. Intigam Ahmadov - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Arabushagi village administrative territorial district
2. Ahmad Huseynov - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Kalva village administrative territorial district
3. Elkhan Guliyev - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Gagali village administrative territorial district
4. Yusif Khaliqov - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Bozavand village administrative territorial district.
5. Sail Baloghlanov - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Kendoba village administrative territorial district
6. Elmir Mammadov - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Arabsarvan village administrative territorial district
7. Elshan Maharramov - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Langabiz village administrative territorial district
8. Elnur Salimov - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Chiyni village administrative territorial district
9. Jahangir Babakhanov - Deputy of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative for the Rahimli village administrative territorial district
10. Teymur Aliyev - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Arabmehdibay village administrative territorial district;
11. Fuad Karimli - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Padar village administrative territorial district
12. Taryel Gasimov - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Bijo village administrative territorial district
13. Ravan Ziyazade - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Muradli village administrative territorial district
14. Fakhraddin Rustamov - Chief consultant - chief accountant of the Head of Ağsu D.E.P.'s representative office for the Khanbulag village administrative territorial district
According to the information, the aforementioned individuals have been dismissed from their positions and have not been provided with other employment. (Oxu.az)