After the structural change in the Absheron District Executive Power (DEP), several officials have lost their jobs.
Modern.az reports that the head of the executive power, Abdin Farzaliyev, has signed certain orders regarding this.
Thus, Nigar Mammadova, the chief accountant and sector manager of the DEP, has been dismissed from her position. Sadi Ahmadzada has been appointed as the chief accountant and head of the Administrative Affairs Sector to execute her duties.
Additionally, El Guliyev, who served as the chief architect of the Architecture and Construction Change, has also been dismissed from his position. Kenan Babayev has been appointed as manager.
At the same time, Nargiz Sadrova, Chief Specialist of the DEP, Shahlar Hasanov, who served as Chief Advisor in the Department for Work with Territorial and Management Local Self-Government Bodies, Vugar Bashirov, who served as Chief Advisor in the Socio-Political and Humanitarian Department, and Fariz Aliyev in the Department for Analysis and Research of Socio-Economic Development, have also not been included in the new structure.(iqtisadiyyat.az)