Certificates will be issued to 1282 individuals who failed to complete secondary school
In the first stage of external examinations organized for individuals who could not complete general secondary (Grade IX) and full secondary (Grade XI) education levels in previous years, a total of 1,282 people achieved positive results across both levels.
Modern.az reports that the Baku City Education Department released information on this matter.
Information about the results was sent via SMS to the mobile numbers where the external candidates registered.
In the next stage, external candidates will be able to receive a certificate of general secondary and full secondary education in accordance with the results of the graduation examinations to be conducted by the State Examination Center.
It should be noted that the application of the external education form aims to create conditions for individuals who, for various reasons, could not complete general secondary and full secondary education levels, to take graduation examinations at those levels and obtain the relevant educational document.