DİM certificate issuance commences
Persons from the following categories who have successfully passed the test examinations conducted by the State Examination Center and obtained a certificate (attestation) can obtain their certificates (attestations) by presenting an identity document from the electronic examination building of the State Examination Center located at 50 Suleyman Sani Akhundov Street, Binagadi district, Baku city.
Information about this was provided to Modern.az by the State Examination Center.
Persons who, on January 15, 2026, applied to obtain a certificate by successfully passing the test examinations conducted for the purpose of filling positions related to types A (administrative leadership) and B (administrative executive) of civil service, and whose applications were approved by DİM;
Persons who successfully passed the test examination conducted on January 23, 2026, for the purpose of assessing the special training of automobile drivers can obtain them.
To obtain the certificate (attestation) from DİM's regional divisions in Nakhchivan, Ganja, Shaki, Lankaran, Shirvan, Goychay, Barda, Khachmaz, Shamkir, an application must be sent to the email address [email protected], and a copy of the identity document must also be attached to the application.