4 Million Manat Allocated for Student Bus Transportation in Azerbaijan
The Ministry of Science and Education has signed contracts with several companies.
Modern.az reports that contracts have been signed between the ministry and the companies for the inter-school transportation of students.
Specifically, the procurement of inter-school transportation services for students is envisaged within the administrative territory covered by the regional education departments of Absheron-Khizi, Mountainous Shirvan, Gazakh-Tovuz, Ganja-Dashkasan, Central Aran, Karabakh, East Zangezur, Guba-Khachmaz, Shaki-Zagatala, Shirvan-Salyan, Lankaran-Astara, and Mil-Mughan.
According to the information, the ministry has signed contracts regarding transportation with the company "Baku Rent Service" for 1.1 million manats, with the company "Fast Vay" for 800 thousand manats, and with the company Logistics and Transport Services for 1.9 million manats. (İqtisadiyyat.az)