Renowned healer, writer-journalist Arshad Azimzade has been employed by the “Inci” company. Modern.az reports that the interesting aspect of the event is Arshad Azimzade's invitation to work at the age of 92.
A. Azimzade stated the following regarding this:
“Today, on February 19, 2026, at a time when I am 92 years old, Mikayil Yusifov, the president of the "Inci" company, officially invited me to work and offered to contribute together to our people, our state, and our homeland. I accepted this offer with great joy and resumed my professional activity. The young team of the "İzə" publishing house, where I will be working, welcomed me with deep respect. I will strive to live up to this trust appropriately. I am starting a new life. There is no other company on Earth that would invite a 92-year-old "elder" to work. Only the "Inci" company managed to do this”.
Arshad Azimzade was born in 1934 in Seyidlar village of Zangilan district. He previously worked as a journalist. He worked as a correspondent for leading newspapers such as “Azerbaijan Youth”, “Molodyoj Azerbaydjana”, “Bakinskiy Rabochiy”, and “Azerbaijan”.
From the age of 30 to 60, he suffered from 8 severe illnesses and received drug-therapy treatment for 30 years. In 1995, he recovered by applying the Health System of Japanese scientist Katsudzo Nishi to his life.
In the last 30 years, he has written more than 20 scientific-publicistic and literary works. His book on a healthy lifestyle, “A Miracle Without Miracles”, has been published in various languages and gained popularity.