The date and agenda of the next plenary session of the Milli Majlis's spring session have been announced.
Modern.az reports that the next meeting of the spring session will be held on February 20. 10 issues have been included in the agenda of the meeting.
These issues are as follows:
1. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the Approval of the "Council of Europe Convention against Trafficking in Human Organs".
2. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Customs Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Code of Administrative Offenses of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Precious Metals and Precious Stones" (third reading).
3. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On the Budget System", "On Accounting", and "On Public Procurement" (third reading).
4. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Children's Rights" (second reading).
5. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Civil Procedure Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Family Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Criminal Procedure Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and the Laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Youth Policy", "On the Approval of the Regulations on Commissions for the Protection of Children's Rights", "On the Prevention of Neglect and Delinquency of Minors", "On Physical Culture and Sports", "On Social Services", "On Advertising", "On the Restriction of the Use of Tobacco Products", "On the Protection of Children from Harmful Information", and "On Media" (second reading).
6. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Cinematography" (second reading).
7. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Road Traffic" and "On Highways" (second reading).
8. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Investment Activity" (second reading).
9. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the Code of Administrative Offenses of the Republic of Azerbaijan (first reading).
10. Draft Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Amendments to the "Regulations on Military Service" and the Laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Military Duty and Military Service" (first reading).