The videos of our compatriot Rovshan Ahmadov, originally from Western Azerbaijan, whose videos filmed in Armenia attracted attention, continue to spread on social networks.
Modern.az reports that it appears from this latest post that Armenian police approached our compatriots – Rovshan Ahmadov and his brother – who were taking a walk in their native villages.
It becomes clear from the video that during the conversation, Rovshan Ahmadov asked the police about the house of his acquaintances. However, the police did not provide any information regarding this.
It should be recalled that Rovshan Ahmadov had previously made posts from the center of Yerevan and from Gyumri. He is originally from Öksüz village in the Amasia district of Armenia and left his native land during the ethnic cleansing in the late 1980s.