Results of master's exams ANNOUNCED
The State Examination Center (SEC) has announced the results for closed and codable open-ended tasks (95 tasks) of the admission exam held on February 15, 2026, for master's programs of higher education institutions.
Modern.az reports that you can familiarize yourself with the exam results here.
Bachelors can also learn about the exam results by sending their “work number” to 7727 via mobile operators (Azercell, Bakcell, Nar).
The final exam score will be presented within 6 weeks after the essay tasks for foreign language subjects have been checked.
It should be noted that participants can score a maximum of 95 points for closed and codable tasks, and 5 points for essays.
Out of 22780 bachelors registered to participate in the exam, 519 did not attend. The results of 2 individuals were annulled for violating exam rules.
Appeals regarding the results of exam participants will be reviewed after the final exam score is announced. As previously informed, only appeals related to the content of the tasks and written work will be considered. Since the information on the answer sheet is read by an optical device, answers recorded in a manner inconsistent with the instructions, including corrections that result in the answer being considered incorrect by the optical device (e.g., blackening two circles in a closed question, etc.), will not be reviewed.