Starting from February 20, the interview stage of the competition for recruitment to the position of director of state general education institutions will commence.
Modern.az reports that MÜTDA has released information on this matter.
It was stated that during the interview, candidates will be assessed across a total of 7 criteria, taking into account leadership and strategic management, pedagogical and instructional, managerial and organizational, communication and interpersonal, problem-solving and decision-making, digital and technological, as well as social and emotional skills.
Candidates will be invited to the interview stage in accordance with the competition rules, on a phased basis, based on the principle of sequence, taking into account their higher education, pedagogical experience, evaluation indicators, as well as the number of students in the educational institution they applied to.
It should be noted that invitations for interviews to be held during the first 6 days have been sent to the candidates' personal pages.